V I S I T O R S    R O S T E R
To add your name and particulars, use the feedback link above.
After that, visit our new online discussion forum.
Name Rank Service Unit(s) Mo Yr Mo Yr
Adams, Andy E-8
(Ret)
Air Force 1137th USAF Spec Ops Squadron May 70 May 71
Adams, Clyde S. Jr SP4 Army

C Company, 20th Engr Bn

May 66 May 67
Albaugh, Jerry
 
Army HHC, 20th Engr Bn
Jul
69
Jul
70
Atkinson, Jeffry
 
Army 102nd Engr Co
68
 
69
Baggett, Jim SGT Army 'C' Btry 5/22nd Arty (FDC)
HHB FDC6/84th Arty
Feb 68 Feb 69
Baumgartner, Tim 1LT Army A Company, 20th Engr Bn Sep 68 Aug 69
Bellantoni, Nick
 
Army 167th Signal Bn
Mar
69
Mar
70
Bernard, Robert SGT Army

HHC, 20th Engr Bn

Jul 69 Sep 70
Blevins, David R. SP4 Army D Company, 20th Engr Bn Jul 69 Apr 70
Bliss, Jim SP5 Army D Company, 20th Engr Bn   68   69
Broyles, Ed SP4 Army 2/1 Cav Oct 68 Oct6 69
Chaney, Roy   Army B Company, 20th Engr Bn   66   67
Clark, Robert
SP5
(RVN)
MSG
(Ret)
Army 584 Engr Co, 20th Engr Bn
Dec
69
Dec
70
Davis, John
 
Army 27th Land Clearing Task Force
Jan
68
 
69
Duhamel, Donald SP4 Army 584th Engr Co., 20th Engr Bn   69   70
Franklin, Jim
SP4
Army

584th Engr Co, 20th Engr Bn

Oct
67
Oct
68
Free, Jim
SGT
Army D Company, 20th Engr Bn
 Aug
69
Oct
71
Gauvreau, Leon
 
Army B Company & HHC (S-4), 20th Engr Bn
 Feb
71
Aug
71
Gilmore, Ted   Army 4/77th
101st Airborne
  71   72
Gordon, Jim (Flash) SP4 Army HHC,
20th Engr Bn
Feb 68 Apr 69

Gregory, William (Ed)

SP5
Army HHC & 509th Engr Co
20th Engr Bn
Dec
69
Nov
70
Griffin, Walter SP5 Army 584th Engr Co. (LE)
20th Engr Bn
Aug 69 Jan 70
Healey, Phil E5 Army 584th Engr Company, 20th Engr Bn Feb 67 Apr 69

Holley, Dennis

SP4
then
now 1SG ret
Army C Company,
20th Engr Bn
Jul
66
Jul
67
Johnson, Kenneth
SP4
Army

C Company,
Earth Moving Platoon
815 Engr Bn

69
71
Jones, Rob
 
Army 167 Signal
 
68
 
69
Killam, Carl SP5 Army HHC
20th Engr Bn
Dec 68 Dec 69
Keenan, Lee SP4 Army HHC
20th Engr Bn
Dec 68 Dec 69
Kozlowski, Joseph J.
SP4
Army HHC
20th Engr Bn
Nov
68
Jan
70
Lehman, Doug              
List, Danny R.

SP4
(then)

CSM
(ret)

Army Company A
20th Engr Bn
Dec 69 Nov 70
Low, Floyd   Canadian
Army
         
Lozier, William F. SP5 Army HHC
20th Engr Bn
Nov 69 Dec 70
MacNevin, Richard
SSG
Army D Company, 20th Engr Bn
Jul
68
Jul
70
Nelson, Christian
 
Army 102nd Engr Company
Nielsen, John A. SGT Army Company C
20th Engr Bn
  69   70
Nolte, Joe 2LT Army

HHC and B Company,
20th Engr Bn

  67   67
O'Brien, Bill SP4 Army 584th Engr Company, 20th Engr Bn Sep 65 Sep 66
Perkins, John A.
SP4
Army 509th Engr Co. (PB)
20th Engr Bn
Feb
68
Mar
69
Perske, Dale J. SGT Army D Company, 20th Engr Bn Mar 69 JAN  
Pichulo, Larry
 
Army A Company
815th Engr Bn
Feb
68
Feb
69
Poss, JD SP4 Army 84th Engr Bn May 69 Nov 70
Ray, Gilbert (Mac) E-5 Army 643rd Engr Company
HHC, 815th Engr Bn
Sep 67 Sep 68
Record, Dan
SGT
Army D Company
20th Engr Bn.
Oct
68
Sep
69
Rodas, Gary
 
Army 509th Engr Co
20th Engr Bn
 
68
Dec
69
Rogalski, Paul R. SP5 Army A Company
20th Engr Bn
(Berlin, Germany)
  61   62

Rutledge, Ronnie

 
Army HHC
20th Engr Bn
 
 
Nov
69
Scribner, August CPL Army HHC
20th Engr Bn
Feb 70 Mar 71
Simoff, Ted SP4 Army D Company, 20th Engr Bn Apr 66 Apr 68
Stahl, Alan SFC Army A Company,
20th Engr Bn
Nov 68 Aug 69
Stephen A. Taylor SP4 Army 114th Engrs   94   96
Stirling, Robert CPT Army C Company,
20th Engr Bn
Feb 70 Feb 71
Thomas, C. David     HHC
20th Engr Bn
       
Thomas, Joe
SP4
Army D Company,
20th Engr Bn
Nov
68
Jun
70
Tollefson, Gary 1LT Army D Company,
20th Engr Bn
Dec 67 Dec 68
Witmayer, Charles W.
SGT
Army A Company, 20th Engr Bn
Oct
66
Jun
69
Wynn, Horace SP5 Army 584th Engr Co, 20th Engr Bn Oct 70 Oct 71
Yanek, George S. Jr.
(visit by daughter, Amanda)
CPT Army HHC and 584th Engr Co.
20th Engr Bn
       
Young, Mike
 
Army